Event Calendar
<Jul 2007>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 
Super Stock Teams Nationals
 

Results

March 23rd 2007

Super Stock Teams Nationals

Race 1

Huntly versus Hawkes Bay

1st across line 31B Paul Demanser0683

Race Time 4.38.4236. Fastest Lap 19.0289 (96h Scott Redfern on lap 6 of 12)

Race 2

Palmerston North versus Rotorua

1st across line 11p Peter Rees 0757

Race Time 4.12.7121. Fastest Lap 18.4697 (7r Dayne Wright on lap 10 of 12)

Race 3

Auckland versus Kihikihi

1st across line 5a Gary Ellis0815

Race Time 6.11.5842. Fastest Lap 18.9548 (5a on lap 3 of 12)

Race 4

Nelson versus Wanganui

1st across line 84n Carey Haywood0876

Race Time 8.08.0168. Fastest Lap 18.5158 (82n Jared Gray on lap 3 of 12)

Race 5

Waikato versus Rotorua

1st across line 28h Glen Drabble0689

Race Time 4.19.1302. Fastest Lap 18.5724 (41h Lionel Penn on lap 12 of 12)

Race 6

Palmerston North versus Hawkes Bay

1st across line 7p Peter Bengston0951

Race Time 7.09.2446. Fastest Lap 18.7816 (34b Pat Westbury on lap 3 of 12)

Race 7

Wanganui versus Kihikihi

1st across line 17v Stephen Guilford0979

Race Time 4.45.1901. Fastest Lap 18.9071 (17v on lap 5 of 12)

Race 8

Auckland versus Nelson

1st across line 84n Carey Harwood1021

Race Time 7.22.9661. Fastest Lap 19.0663 (5a Gary Ellis on lap 5 of 12)

Sidecars

Mark Goodyer Memorial

Winner 39a Frank Arnerich and Aaron Anderson

Race 1

1st 39a Frank Arnerich and Aaron Anderson

2nd 21k Glenn Murray and Jason Hercock0738

3rd 69k Warwick Graham and Raymond George

Race 2

1st 39a Frank Arnerich and Aaron Anderson

2nd 21k Glenn Murray and Jason Hercock0963

3rd 66a Leon Patchett and Owen Clark

Race 3

1st 39a Frank Arnerich and Aaron Anderson

2nd 21k Glenn Murray and Jason Hercock0971

3rd 69k Warwick Graham and Raymond George

Saloons

Heat 1

1st 99a Shane McInteer

2nd 95a Kevin Head0940

3rd 7a Mike Slater

Race Time 3.07.5340. Fastest Lap 16.6354 (99a on lap 10 of 10)

Heat 2

1st 63a Nige Mouat

2nd 35a Justin Ross0440(file picture)

3rd 99a Shane McInteer

Race Time 2.58.4931 Fastest Lap 16.0193 (99a on lap 10 of 10)

Feature

1st 74a Scott Lansdowne

2nd 99a Shane McInteer0946

3rd 63a Nige Mouat

Race Time 7.50.3365. Fastest Lap 16.907 (99a on lap 3 of 10)

Midgets

8th Rd of Auckland Midget Racing Drivers Club Championship

Heat 1

1st 10a Wayne Green

2nd 84a Bradley Anstis0845

3rd 33a Graham Standring

Race Time 2.59.5150. Fastest Lap 15.1616 (10a on lap 2 of 11)

 

Heat 2 (unofficial)

1st 11a Shane Alach

2nd 33a Graham Standring0826

3rd 81a Micheal Kendall

(As not all midgets had transponders ELS info can not be comsidered accurate)

 

Heat 3 (unofficial)

1st 77a Shaun Insley

2nd 81a Bryce Townsend0717

3rd 81a Micheal Kendall

MiniStox

Heat 1

1st 15a Cam Young

2nd 7g Travis Gooch0662

3rd 16a Chloe Corban

Trans Tasman Challenge

1st 36a Greg Mitchell (Auck)

2nd 45m Jono Coyle (Aust)0893

3rd 73 Rhys Brown (Aust)

4th 37 Ryan MacArthur (Aust)

5th 77a Matt Haythornwaite (Aust)

6th 46a Ryan Turner (Auck)

7th 19g Bronwyn Channing (Aust)

8th 12a Samantha McNabb (Auck)

9th 6a Bruce Petherwick (Auck)

10th18h   Liam Dowling (Aust)

Heat 2

1st 16a Chloe Corban

2nd 88h Mitchell Buck9682(file picture)

3rd 8r Shane Allen

Streetstocks

Heat 1

1st 45a Bill Peat

2nd 52a Lenny Lowen0585

3rd 12a Mark McNabb

Race Time 4.11.1658. Fastest Lap 23.9513 (12a on lap 7 of 8)

Heat 2

1st 66a Craig McKinney

2nd 31a Dax Hotene0288(file picture)

3rd 45a Bill Peat

Race Time 2.58.2274. Fastest Lap 20.9879 (66a on lap 3 of 8)

 

Click here for short review

Back to Teams Nationals page

  Click here for a printable version of this page.Click here to e-mail a link to this page to a friend.Hosted by eDIY Software - DIY eCommerce Store Website Design and Web Hosting