Event Calendar
<Jul 2007>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 
John Webster Memorial Speedway Spectacular
 
Ray White Mini Sprint Series
Auckland Super Stock Championship
Auckland Super Saloon Championship
Saloon Teams  4x4 Challenge
 

Results 28th April 2007

 

Memorial Super Expo Gold Trophy for Outstanding Competitor

Sprintcar 66 Skinny Colson

John Webster Stockcars

1st 441a Andrew Weir

2nd 89a Tony Gavin

3rd 168a Billy Neil

3122 3019 3020

John Webster Sprintcars

1st 77a Phillip Game

2nd 66s Skinny Colson

3rd 14m Bradley Tyrrell

3066 3070 3336

John Webster TQs

1st 56A Ross Linklater

2nd 27a Hayden Williams

3rd 2NZ Bill Clarkson 

3255 3183 3243 

John Webster Saloons

1st 48m Phil Towgood

2nd 21h Steve Williams

3rd 77k Ross Cresswell

3204 3337 3209

Auckland versus Waikato Saloons 4x4

1st Huntly (Steve Williams and Mel Hills)

3459

Auckland Super Saloon Champs &

John Webster Super Saloons

1st 33m Paul Carter

2nd 96a Lance Jennings

3rd 45a Glenn Turner

3369 3037 3056

Auckland Super Stock Championship &

John Webster Super Stocks

1st 62r Neville Stanaway

2nd 7a Dayne Wright

3rd 16a Aaron Headington

3418 3279 3161

John Webster Mini Sprints and Ray White Series Final Round

1st 18h Shaun Cooke

2nd 2nz Mark Edwards

3rd 21k Joe Lunchbox

3469 3239 3227

Race Results

TQs

Race 1

1st 3173 2nz Bill Clarkson

2nd 56a Ross Linklater

3rd 27a Hayden Williams

Race Time 3.02.0524. Fastest lap 16.9598 (2nz Bill Clarkson on lap 10 of 10)

Race 2

1st 3430 1nz Ryan Honnan

2nd 27a Hayden Williams

3rd 5a Hayden Brewer

Race Time 2.52.9554. Fastest Lap 16.4663 (2nz Bill Clarkson lap 4 of 10)

Feature

1st 3437 56a Ross Linklater

2nd 27a Hayden Williams

3rd 2nz Bill Clarkson

Race Time 8.09.0241. Fastest lap 16.3113 (2nz Bill Clarkson lap 5 of 10)

Mini Sprints

Race 1

1st 3083 18h Shaun Cooke

2nd 21k Joe Lunchbox

3rd 2nz Mark Edwards

Race Time 2.53.6610. Fastest Lap 16.4854 (18h Shaun Cooke on lap 9 of 10)

Race 2

1st 3464 18h Shaun Cooke

2nd 34p Quin Clark

3rd 2nz Mark Edwards

Race Time 2.51.4117. Fastest Lap 16.1982 (18h Shaun Cooke on lap 5 of 10)

Feature

 1st 3469 18h Shaun Cooke

2nd 2nz Mark Edwards

3rd 76a Jacqui Greer

Race Time 2.46.3744. Fastest Lap 15.9150 (18h Shaun Cooke on lap 4 of 10)

Stockcars

Race 1

1st 3194 81a Rodney Smythe

2nd 89a Tony Gavin

3rd 14a CJ Chesnutt

Race Time 4.35.3390. Fastest Lap 24.9014 (96a Jamie Fergusson on lap 10 of 10)

Race 2

1st 3020 168a Billy Neil

2nd 441a Andrew Weir

3rd 89a Tony Gavin

Race Time 3.44.1933. Fastest Lap 20.9619 (64a Carlos Chesnutt on lap 7 of 10)

Feature

1st 3130 64a Carlos Chesnutt

2nd 441a Andrew Weir

3rd 168a Billy Neil

Race Time 6.31.5986. Fastest Lap  20.1167 (89a Tony Gavin on lap 3 of 10)

Saloons

Race 1

1st 3211 48m Phil Towgood

2nd 63a Nige Mouat

3rd 55a Geoff Gentry

Race Time 3.24.4462. Fastest Lap 18.6364 (48m Phil Towgood on lap 5 of 10)

Race 2

1st 3090 21h Steve Williams

2nd 48m Phil Towgood

3rd 77k Ross Cresswell

Race Time 2.42.6199. Fastest Lap 17.0948 (21h Steve Williams on lap 2 of 10)

Auckland v Waikato 4x4

Winners 21h Steve Williams, 112h Mal Hills and 58a Gavin Hinsley.

3101 3218 3222

Fastest Race Time Steve Williams 1.15.5694 (1st Event)

Fastest Lap Steve Williams 16.9306 (1st Event on lap 4 of 4).

Super Stocks

Race 1

1st 3151 62r Neville Stanaway

2nd 51a Wayne Whittaker

3rd 75a Dave Tennant

Race Time 6.42.3434. Fastest Lap 19.5201 (62r Neville Stanaway on lap 11 of 15)

Race 2

1st 3274 62r Neville Stanaway

2nd 82s John Booker

3rd 11a Gary Ellis

Race Time 5.27.4736. Fastest Lap 18.3831 (62r Neville Stanaway on lap 4 of 15)

Feature

1st 3301 16a Aaron Headington

2nd 62r Neville Stanaway

3rd 38r Ross Ashby

Race Time 4.53.2458. Fastest Lap 18.2755 (74r Jeff Mohi on lap 11 of 15)

Sprintcars

Race 1 Part 1

1st 3072 77a Phillip Game

2nd 66s Skinny Colson

3rd 14m Bradley Tyrrell

Race 1 Part 2

1st 3310 66s Skinny Colson

2nd 6m James Dahm

3rd 14m Bradley Tyrrell

Fastest Lap 13.3953 77a Phillip Game on lap 3 (Part 1)

Race 2 Part 1

1st 3107 1nz Jamie McDonald

2nd 77a Phillip Game

3rd 14m Bradley Tyrrell

Race 2 Part 2

1st 3068 17a Paul Blakeley

2nd 66s Skinny Colson

3rd 1nz Jamie McDonald

Fastest Lap 14.2720 Jamie McDonald on lap 6 (Part 1)

Super Saloons

Race 1

1st 3040 99a Shane McInteer

2nd 96a Lance Jennings

3rd 31h Kevin Salle

Race Time 9.34.4126. Fastest Lap 16.2605 (99a Shane McInteer on lap 7 of 15)

Race 2

1st 3055 33m Paul Carter

2nd 31h Kevin Salle

3rd 96a Lance Jennings

Race Time 7.07.6555. Fastest Lap 16.0960 (99a Shane McInteer on lap 2 of 15)

Feature

1st 3144 21h Steve Williams

2nd 45a Glenn Turner

3rd 38A Peter Hemi

Race Time 4.19.7719. Fastest Lap 16.6237 (33m Paul Carter on lap 4 of 15)

 

  Click here for a printable version of this page.Click here to e-mail a link to this page to a friend.Hosted by eDIY Software - DIY eCommerce Store Website Design and Web Hosting